Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Glossy Ibis

Scientific Name: Plegadis falcinellus

Glossy Ibis

Glossy Ibis Old Pioneer Daiiry, Tuggerah May 2019

Glossy Ibis

Glossy Ibis Old Pioneer Daiiry, Tuggerah May 2019

Glossy Ibis

Glossy Ibis Old Pioneer Daiiry, Tuggerah May 2019

Glossy Ibis

Glossy Ibis Old Pioneer Daiiry, Tuggerah May 2019

Glossy Ibis

Glossy Ibis Old Pioneer Daiiry, Tuggerah May 2019

Glossy Ibis

Glossy Ibis North Entrance, NSW. Jan 2013.

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian